Header Ads Widget

Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

Bonnie Wright Biography


Birth Name : Bonnie Francesca Wright
Date of Birth : 17 February 1991, London, England, UK
Height : 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Occupation : Actress, Model, Screenwriter, Director

Bonnie was born on February 17th, 1991. She made her film debut as Ginny Weasley in Harry Potter and the Sorceror's Stone, to be followed up by a bigger role in the second movie, the Chamber of Secrets. Bonnie has an older brother Lewis, and wishes to continue acting. As well as singing, playing piano and recorder, Bonnie does ballet and modern and African dance, plays Soccer and surfs.

Being Ginny Weasley in the first sequel of Harry Potter, which was released in 2001, she became a public eye. He portrayed the role of Ron Weasley's younger sister. And even become more popular in 2002 when "Harry Potter and Chamber of Secrets" was shown. She appeared again in the "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" in 2004 but did not catch much attention from file viewers. However, her character blossomed in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (2005). She also mentioned in the Harry Potter and Goblet of Fire's premiere that Ginny Weasley will appear again in the "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" that is tentatively scheduled to be released in 2007.

Bonnie was also given some roles in television movies. In 2002, she started as Sarah Robinson in the TV movie "Stranded." Then, she played a young Agatha role in another Hallmark production "Agatha Christie: A Life in Pictures" in 2004.

Not only is Bonnie a talented actress but she also happens to have many secret talents that may, or may not surprise you. Bonnie has stated that she loves to surf & infact went to Austrlia to do just that. She also enjoys playing football, (soccer), rounders, & tennis. Bonnie also has a passion for music that reaches beyond a favorite song on the radio. Bonnie has a talent for the piano and recorder. Bonnie is also able to do Cockney, Yorkshire, and Australian accents. But that's not all! Last but not least, she does ballet, modern, and African dances. So just what would she be doing if she wasn't an actress? She has stated she would like to own a resort in Australia.

Yorum Gönder

0 Yorumlar